Header Image for Thurrock Community Forums

AGM Election Results

Chadwell St. Mary Community Forum Ltd

 ELECTION OF OFFICERS 2016 TO 2017

 

NAME

POSITION

PROPOSED

SECONDED

Peter Saunders

Chair

 

Philip Edgar

June Chapman

Philip Edgar

Vice Chair

 

Peter Saunders

Reg Goldsmith

Carol Saunders

Treasurer

 

Alan Smith

Reg Goldsmith

Carol Saunders

Secretary

 

Charlotte Smith

Maurice Packer

Reg Goldsmith

Committee Member

 

Peter Saunders

Ruth White

Sandra Palmer

Committee Member

 

Peter Saunders

Ruth White

Malcolm White

Committee Member

 

Peter Saunders

Ruth White

Jeff Wakefield

Committee Member

 

Peter Saunders

Ruth White

June Chapman

Committee Member

Peter Saunders

Ruth White

Cllr.Tony Fish

Committee Member

Peter Saunders

Ruth White

Cllr. Barbara Rice

Ex Avicio

Philp

Angie Ruff


 

Election of Officers
1st April 2015 to 31st March 2016

Name

 Position

Proposed

Seconded

Peter Saunders

Chair 

Malcolm White

Alan Smith

Phillip Edgar

Vice Chair 

Peter Saunders

June Chapman

Carol Saunders

Temporary Treasurer

Malcolm White

Brenda Packer

Carol Saunders

Secretary 

Malcolm White

Alan Smith

Reg Goldsmith

Committee Member 

Peter Saunders

Daphne Revell

Brenda Packer

Committee Member 

Peter Saunders

Daphne Revell

Malcolm White

Committee Member 

Peter Saunders

Daphne Revell

Jeff Wakefield

Committee Member 

Peter Saunders

Daphne Revell

June Chapman 

Committee Member

Peter Saunders

Daphne Revell

Sandra Palmer 

Committee Member

Peter Saunders

Daphne Revell

Tony Fish 

Committee Member

Philip Edgar

Tony Driscoll


                                             Election of Officers

                                 1st April 2014 to 31st March 2015

NamePositionProposedSeconded

Peter Saunders 

ChairmanJeff WakefieldFrank Jones

Philip Edgar

Vice ChairmanJune ChapmanFrank Jones
Carol SaundersSecretarySandra PalmerFrank Jones
Carol SaundersTreasurerBrenda PackerJune Chapman

Reg Goldsmith

Committee Member Frank JonesCharlotte Smith
Jim McConnellCommittee MemberFrank JonesCharlotte Smith
Brenda PackerCommittee MemberFrank JonesCharlotte Smith
Sandra PalmerCommittee MemberFrank JonesCharlotte Smith
Malcolm WhiteCommittee Member Frank JonesCharlotte Smith
Jeff WakefieldCommittee MemberFrank JonesCharlotte Smith
Rob LayCommittee MemberJeff WakefieldCllr. B Rice
June ChapmanCommittee MemberCllr. B RicePhilip Edgar 


 ELECTION OF OFFICERS 01.04.2013 to 31.03.2014

Name

 

Position

Proposed

Seconded

Peter Saunders

Chair

 

Jeff Wakefield

Frank Jones

 

Richard Price

Vice Chair

 

Peter Saunders

Barry Taylor

Carol Saunders

TemporaryTreasurer

 

Reg Goldsmith

Sandra Palmer

Carol Saunders

Secretary

 

Frank Jones

Sandra Palmer

David Aiton

Committee Member

 

Val Mathewson

Sandra Palmer

Norman Cooper

Committee Member

 

Peter Saunders

Frank Jones

Reg Goldsmith

Committee Member

 

Brenda Packer

Tony Driscoll

Jim McConnell

Committee Member

 

Frank Jones

Ann Cooper

Brenda Packer

Committee Member

 

Alan Smith

David Aiton

Maurice Packer

Committee Member

 

Frank Jones

Philip Edgar

Sandra Palmer

Committee Member

 

Barry Taylor

Jeff Wakefield

Malcolm White

Committee Member

 

Brenda Packer

David Aiton

Jeff Wakefield

Committee Member

 

Reg Goldsmith

Sandra Palmer

Philip Edgar

Committee Member

Joy Andrassy

June Chapman

 

 ELECTION OF OFFICERS 01.04.2012 TO 31.03 2013

Name

Position

Proposed

Seconded

Peter Saunders

Chair

Sandra Palmer

Malcolm White

Richard Price

Vice Chair

Carol Saunders

Barry Taylor

Yogesh Taylor

Treasurer

Richard Price

Sandra Palmer

Carol Saunders

Secretary

Brenda Packer

Malcolm White

David Aiton

     Committee Member

Peter Saunders

Charlotte Smith

Norman Cooper

     Committee Member

Peter Saunders

Charlotte Smith

Reg Goldsmith

     Committee Member

Peter Saunders

Charlotte Smith

Jim McConnell

     Committee Member

Peter Saunders

Charlotte Smith

Brenda Packer

     Committee Member

Peter Saunders

Charlotte Smith

Maurice Packer

     Committee Member

Peter Saunders

Charlotte Smith

Sandra Palmer

     Committee Member

Peter Saunders

Charlotte Smith

Malcolm  White

     Committee Member

Peter Saunders

Charlotte Smith

Jeff  Wakefield

     New Committee Member

Peter Saunders

Reg Goldsmith

 

                           ELECTION OF OFFICERS 1.4.2011 TO 31.3.2012 

 

POSITION

NAME

PROPOSED

SECONDED

Chair

Peter Saunders

 

Peter Gregory

Sandra Palmer

Vice Chair

 

Richard Price

Maurice Packer

Reg Goldsmith

Treasurer

 

Richard Price

Peter Gregory

Ian Yuille

Secretary

 

Carol Saunders

Charlotte Smith

Richard Price

Committee

 

Norman Cooper

Ian Yuille

Heather Ginsburgh

Committee

 

Reg Goldsmith

Ian Yuille

Heather Ginsburgh

Committee

 

Peter Gregory

Ian Yuille

Heather Ginsburgh

Committee

 

Lynne Gregory

Ian Yuille

Heather Ginsburgh

Committee

Jim McConnell

 

Ian Yuille

Heather Ginsburgh

Committee

 

Maurice Packer

Ian Yuille

Heather Ginsburgh

Committee

 

Brenda Packer

Ian Yuille

Heather Ginsburgh

Committee

 

Sandra Palmer

Ian Yuille

Heather Ginsburgh

Committee

 

Yogesh Taylor

Ian Yuille

Heather Ginsburgh

Committee

 

Malcolm White

Ian Yuille

Heather Ginsburgh 

    

 

 ELECTION OF OFFICERS 1.4.2010 TO 31.3.2011

 

POSITION

NAME

PROPOSED

SECONDED

Chairman

Peter Saunders

Richard Price

Malcolm White

Vice Chairman

 

 

 

Treasurer

Richard Price

Marion Canavon

Maurice Packer

Secretary

Carol Saunders

Richard Price

Marion Canavon

Committee

Norman Cooper

 

 

 

 

P Saunders

 

 

 

 

J Walker

Committee

Maurice Packer

Committee

John Southgate

Committee

Reg Goldsmith

Committee

Ian Grant

Committee

Malcolm White

Committee

Dr. Ambikapathy

Committee

Mick Wright

Committee

Tom Orton

Committee

Brenda Packer

Committee

Samuel Walker

Committee

Chris Pearson

Peter Saunders

Jan Pearson(no relation)

AGM Election Results 2007 / 2009

ELECTION OF OFFICERS 29th NOVEMBER 2007 to 31st MARCH 2009

 

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

29TH NOVEMBER
2007

 

 

 

 

 

POSITION

NAME

PROPOSED

SECONDED

Chairman

Peter Saunders

Jean Collis

Maurice Packer

Vice Chairman

Richard Price

Cllr.Marion Canavon

Maurice Packer

Treasurer

Richard Price

Jackie Brown

Cllr.Marion Canavon

Secretary

Carol Saunders

Richard Price

John Southgate

Committee

Paul Bright

Carol Saunders

Brenda Packer

Committee

Jackie Brown

Peter Saunders

Jean Collis

Committee

Nina Allen

Paul Bright

Richard Price

Committee

Maurice Packer

Paul Bright

Carol Saunders

Committee

John Southgate

Carol Saunders

Paul Bright

Committee

Norman Cooper

Paul Bright

Peter Saunders

Committee

Reg Goldsmith

Paul Bright

B Stewart

 

 

FORUM MEETING

29TH NOVEMBER 2008

 

Committee

Ian Grant

Richard Price

Cllr.Marion Canavon

 

 

FORUM MEETING

27TH MARCH 2008

 

Committee

Malcolm White

Peter Saunders

Cllr.Marion Canavon

 

 

FORUM MEETING 5TH JUNE 2008

 

Committee

Tom Orton

Peter Saunders

Malcolm White

Committee

Dr. Ambikapathy

Peter Saunders

Richard Price

Committee

Mick Wright

Peter Saunders

Jackie Brown

 

 

FORUM MEETING 30TH OCTOBER2008

 

Committee

Brenda Packer

R Price

M Canavon

Committee

Samuel Walker

Shaun Bajnozky

Mr Pulfer